NEW from SIGMA!

NEW from SIGMA!
SIGMA HD BRUSHES

Friday, June 17, 2011

Clinique Party!!! What to expect??? What to wear??? How was the party???~Warning: this is a series~Part 2.

June 17, 2011, Friday! 1 day to go for the event... And part 2 of my Clinique Party Blog...


WHAT TO WEAR???
After signing up for the event, Charles a.k.a wickeRmoss sent me an e-mail confirmation that I got a slot! Excited, but I didn't know what to wear for the event so I dm'd Charles if there's a dress code, and she replied "if ur askin for dress code, it's casual to semi-casual..up2u, look ur best!suggest don't put too much makeup :))"~~this is her actual reply :))


So I thought a simple dress, cardigan and sandals would do..Put on my favorite color pink, grey and white..


Original Outfit
(this still needs ironing,LOL)




But after few days, Charles e-mailed all the attendees if we can wear something green/white attire to compliment the theme... Prepared as I was, now I need to look for another attire that would fit for the event's theme cause I want to support it :) And I am so thrilled to choose another outfit because of the theme.


So here are 2 of the attires I am debating for a couple of days now :
(it was originally 5 outfits, but I scaled it down to two to lessen the conflict)
Option Outfit #1



Option Outfit #2






So now it's a battle on Jeans over Dress :)))


Can you help me out on this???
Good luck for me, I guess.. Well who know I may still mix and match my other clothes,I still have the rest of the day to decide :)))


Tomorrow is the big day, I can't get more excited day by day! I will be meeting new people and this is exciting cause, actually, they are already my friends at Youtube and Twitter, and tomorrow will be the first time we will see each other! Excited!


Part 3 tomorrow, gonna have loads of picture taking and videos, (hopefully) watch that out in my YouTube channel!


Keep visiting my blog to keep you updated!

10 comments:

  1. wanna know my bet? haha! nice choices lurved it!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yes please help?!? :D I wanna know :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thanks Teacher ;)

    2 to jeans,3 to dress :D

    ReplyDelete
  4. outfit 1. :) i this it's always more comfortable to wear jeans and i think i read that you'll be traveling so i'd say jeans is it! =)

    the dress would look pretty on you too i think so just go for whatever you feel like wearing tomorrow.

    ReplyDelete
  5. i love the pink and grey dress. but yeah, the jeans outfit rocks and easy to maintain ;-)

    ReplyDelete
  6. love the grey dress din! but, wearing shorts made you look younger, and i mean it in a beautiful way :)

    ReplyDelete
  7. Thanks Lori! I was about to change,kaso I saw Charles and Mira already,nahiya ako magpahintay..excited lang kasi,early bird accdg to Charles,LOL!

    ReplyDelete
  8. you looked sexy nga with the shorts e ;) keri na yun!

    haha. Charles was telling me nga na kaw pinakamaaga yet ikaw pinakamalayo samin. bongga ka teh!

    ReplyDelete
  9. hahaha,I will take it as a compliment sis,thanks talaga!I was so happy that i met u guys there,i cant wait for another ;)

    Super excited lang sa event,LOL!

    ReplyDelete